Mercure Hotel Potsdam City
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Save up to 5% Free WiFi
Book with Best Price Guarantee!

Mercure Hotel Potsdam City

Lange Brücke
14467 Potsdam
Germany
T: +49 331 272-2
info@mercure-hotel-potsdam.de

All Rooms

Choose the appropriate room type for your stay

Location & Directions

How to get to the hotel & hot spots nearby

Gift Shop

Buy hotel vouchers & give a joy

Reviews

What guests tell about this hotel

Conference Hotel Potsdam

Meetings & Conferences in Potsdam City Center upon Havel River

Features

  • 13 meeting & event rooms for up to 200 people
  • Air conditioning
  • Natural daylight
  • latest event technology
  • unique view over Potsdam

Room capacities

Conference roomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Saal 15036302567
Saal 25036302570
Saal 35036503068
Saal 1-280706040148
Saal 1-320012010047200
Parkett 1+25030302065
Bühne 1+25030302068
Studio 1+25030302068
Regie 15530453064
Regie 1+2--100-128
Regie 3201001035
Loge--0-47

Meeting Request

Inquire now without obligation about meetings & conferences at Mercure Hotel Potsdam City

Are you planning an event and would like to make a non-binding inquiry? Use our inquiry form and make your inquiry to us in just three easy steps. Benefit from the easy inquiry option as well as other features, such as the upload function for adding personal sketches, forms, etc.

Do you have any questions?

We would be happy to inform you personally about the details.

T: +49 331 272-320
banquet@mercure-hotel-potsdam.de

Photos from the conference hotel Potsdam

See for yourself the stylish and cozy atmosphere of our conference rooms at the Mercure Hotel Potsdam City! We look forward to assisting you in implementing your event plans.